Ohio Celtic Festival Location Transporation Information

Check back for 2017 updates!

 

2016 Ohio Celtic Festival Schedule

Please note that our schedule is subject to change    

Friday, August 12

Guinness Stage

Ohio Savings Bank Stage

6:00-7:00
7:30-8:30
8:30-9:00
9:00-10:00
10:00-10:30
10:30-11:30
Mary's Lane
Barleyjuice
IACES pipes and drums
Off Kilter
IACES pipes and drums
American Rogues
  5:00-5:45
6:15-7:15
7:45-8:45
9:15-10:15
10:45-11:45
Mad Macs
Gothard Sisters
Next Generation Leahy
Byrne and Kelly
Kilkennys
         

Miller Stage

Dollar Bank Stage

5:00-5:45
6:15-7:15
7:45-8:45
9:15-10:15
10:45-11:45

No Strangers Here
Screaming Orphans
Ciaran Sheehan
New Barleycorn
Keith Harkin
  5:15-6:15
6:45-7:45
8:15-9:15
9:45-10:45
Roundabouts
Mossy Moran
Mad Macs
No Strangers Here
     

Cleveland's Best Stage

Lost Nation Sports Children's Stage

5:30-6:30
6:30-700
7:00-8:00
8:00-8:30
8:30-9:30
10:00-11:30
Ballinloch
Murphy Irish Dancers
Ballinloch
Leneghan Irish Dancers
Brigid's Cross
Tommy Flynn
 

5:00-9:00
Times are subject to change

** Amazing Moments Face Painting,
Henna Tattoo and Balloons
** Sally Nichols games
** Tim's Caricatures
** Keven Weekley Magic Booth
** Captain's Inflatables

** prices vary
 

Saturday, August 13

Guinness Stage

Ohio Savings Bank Stage

12:15-1:15
1:45-2:45
2:45-3:15
3:15-4:15
4:15-4:45
4:45-5:45
6:15-7:15
7:15-7:45
7:45-8:45
8:45-9:15
9:15-10:15
10:45-11:45
Mary's Lane
American Rogues
WSIAC pipes and drums
Barleyjuice
Black Sheep pipes and drums
Off Kilter
Mary's Lane
WSIAC pipes and drums
American Rogues
Black Sheep pipes and drums
Barleyjuice
Off Kilter
  12:15-1:15
1:45-2:45
3:15-4:15
4:45-5:45
6:15-7:15
7:45-8:45
9:15-10:15
10:45-11:45
Next Generation Leahy
Keith Harkin
Kilkennys
Byrne and Kelly
Next Generation Leahy
Keith Harkin
Kilkennys
Byrne and Kelly
         

Miller Stage

Dollar Bank Stage

12:15-1:15
1:45-2:45
3:15-4:15
4:45-5:45
6:15-7:15
7:45-8:45
9:15-10:15
10:45-11:45
Gothard Sisters
Ciaran Sheehan
Screaming Orphans
New Barleycorn
Gothard Sisters
Ciaran Sheehan
Screaming Orphans
New Barleycorn
  12:30-1:15
1:45-2:30
3:00-3:45
4:15-5:00
5:30-6:30
7:00-8:00
8:30-9:30
10:00-11:00
Roundabouts
No Strangers Here
Mad Macs
Mossy Moran
Roundabouts
No Strangers Here
Mad Macs
Mossy Moran
     

Cleveland's Best Stage

Lost Nation Sports Children's Stage

12:30-1:30
1:30-2:00
2:00-3:00
3:00-3:30
3:30-4:30
4:30-5:00
5:00-6:00
6:00-6:30
6:30-7:30
7:30-8:00
8:00-9:00
9:00-9:30
9:45-11:15
Mossy Moran
Nally Irish Dancers
Ballinloch
Brady Campbell Irish Dancers
Brigid's Cross
Nally Irish Dancers
1916 Easter Rising Through Song and Story
Burke Irish Dancers
Ballinloch
Brady Campbell Irish Dancers
Brigid's Cross
Burke Irish Dancers
Tommy Flynn
 

TBD
12:30-4:30
1:30
2:00-3:00

2:30
3:30
4:30
6:00

12:00-8:00



12:00-9:00
Times are subject to change

Eastlake Police and Fire
Our Zoo to You
Eastlake Library Story+Crafts
Lake Farm Park Rangers
and Mounted Unit
Kevin Weekley Magic Show
Eastlake Library Story+Crafts
Kevin Weekley Magic Show
Kevin Weekley Magic Show

Lost Nation Sports Park
featuring Flag Football, Soccer
and Volleyball activities

** Amazing Moments Face Painting,
Henna Tattoo and Balloons
** Sally Nichols Games
** Kevin Weekley Magic Booth
** Captains Inflatables

** prices vary
 

Sunday, August 14

Guinness Stage

Ohio Savings Bank Stage

10:30-11:30
12:30-1:30
1:30-2:00
2:00-3:00
3:00-3:30
3:30-4:30
4:30-5:00
5:00-6:00
6:00-6:30
6:30-7:30
Mass
Mad Macs
Red Hackle pipes and drums
Mary's Lane
IACES pipes and drums
Off Kilter
Red Hackle pipes and drums
Barleyjuice
IACES pipes and drums
American Rogues
  12:15-1:15
1:45-2:45
2:45-3:15
3:15-4:15
4:45-5:45
5:45-6:15
6:15-7:15
Roundabouts
Next Generation Leahy
Jack McDonough Fife and drums
Kilkennys
Keith Harkin
Jack McDonough Fife and drums
Byrne and Kelly
         

Miller Stage

Dollar Bank Stage

12:30-1:30
2:00-3:00
3:30-4:30
5:00-6:00
6:30-7:30
Mossy Moran
Screaming Orphans
Ciaran Sheehan
New Barleycorn
Gothard sisters
  12:00-12:45
1:15-2:00
2:30-3:30
4:00-5:00
5:30-6:30
No Strangers Here
No Strangers Here
Roundabouts
Ballinloch
Mossy Moran
     

Cleveland's Best Stage

Lost Nation Sports Children's Stage

12:15-1:15
1:15-1:45
1:45-2:45
2:45-3:15
3:15-4:15
4:15-4:45
4:45-5:45
5:45-6:15
6:15-7:30
Ballinloch
Leneghan Irish Dancers
Brigid's Cross
Murphy Irish Dancers
1916 Easter Rising Through Song and Story
Leneghan Irish Dancers
Brigid's Cross
Murphy Irish Dancers
Tommy Flynn

 

TBD
12:30-4:30
1:30
2:00-3:00
2:30
3:30
4:30

12:00-5:00



12:00-6:00
Times are subject to change

Eastlake Police and Fire
Our Zoo to You
Eastlake Library Story Time
Skipper
Kevin Weekley Magic Show
Eastlake Library Story Time
Kevin Weekley Magic Show

Lost Nation Sports Park
featuring Flag Football, Soccer
and Volleyball activities

Eastlake Library Crafts
** Amazing Moments Face Painting,
Henna Tattoo and Balloons
** Sally Nichols Games
** Kevin Weekley Magic Booth
** Captains Inflatables
** Caricatures by Tim

** prices vary



Lake County CaptainsThe City of EastlakeLake County Visitors BureauMiller Lite is a sponsor of northeast Ohio's best Irish celebrationGuinness is a proud sponsor of the best Celtic Fest in OhioRadisson is our host hotelSmithwicksHarpTullamore DewThe MorehouseThe Wild GooseCrough PatricksMCLost Nation Sports ParkHooley HouseSummit paintingThe Insurance OfficeSummit paintingbuffalowildwings.comFATSMutsko InsuranceDollar bankOhio SavingsNortheast Ohio ParentKoumbaros Catering